School staff and classes

HEAD TEACHER

Catherine HARBROW    Headteacher

 


 

OFFICE and ADMINISTRATION

Diane DOLPHIN   School Business Manager

Louise MURPHY    Administrative Assistant

Sarah GRIFFITHS    Administrative Assistant - Dinner Money Collector

 


 

TEACHERS

Suzanne BURDEKIN    Deputy Head

Suzanne AL-KASEED    Learning Mentor

Yvonne NEUGEBAUER    Nursery Nurse - Reception

Rebecca BOWMAN    Teacher - Reception

Gemma ELDERS    Teacher - Reception

Alison WYND    Teacher - Reception

Hannah APPLEYARD    Teacher - Year 1

Victoria JOHNSON    Teacher - Year 1

Victoria LILLINGTON    Teacher - Year 2

Louise SLANEY    Teacher - Year 2

James CLARKE    Teacher - Year 3

David WILKINSON    Teacher - Year 3

Bo-Foon CHANG    Teacher - Year 4

Catherine HICKEY    Teacher - Year 4

Jennifer RIDDELL    Teacher - Year 4

Louise COLLINSON    Teacher - Year 5

Matthew OSBORN    Teacher - Year 5

Anna CASLING    Teacher - Year 6

Richard MARCH    Teacher - Year 6

 


 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Rebecca TAYLOR    Teaching Assistant - Reception / BASC Manager

Natalie LOWTHER    Teaching Assistant - Year 4 / Lunchtime Assistant

Ruth ABRAHAMSON    Teaching Assistant - HLTA

Daniel ENGLEFIELD    Teaching Assistant - HLTA

Ruth SEN    Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Debra TURNBULL    Teaching Assistant - Year 1 / HLTA

Hannah LEONARD    Teaching Assistant - Year 1 / Lunchtime Assistant

Elizabeth BAKER    Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Susan SEELIG    Teaching Assistant - Year 2 / Lunchtime Assistant

Gillian FOSTER    Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Lauren WEBSTER    Teaching Assistant - Year 3/4 / BASC Supervisor

Jane OLDROYD    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Emma RHODES    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Rebecca STYRIN    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Kim BROXUP    Teaching Assistant - Year 5/6

Deborah MARRIOTT    Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Christine LEE    Teaching Assistant - Year 6/4 / Lunchtime Assistant

 


 

CATERING STAFF

Jillian MANN    BASC Catering Supervisor

Janet FAWCETT    Lunchtime Assistant

Sheryl FURNESS    Lunchtime Assistant

Julie LIVERSIDGE    Lunchtime Assistant

Jane RHODES    Lunchtime Assistant

Nichola Seal    Lunchtime Assistant

Kim BEAUMONT    Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

Luis VELASCO    Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

 


 

PLAY WORKERS

Kim BEAUMONT    Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

Luis VELASCO    Lunchtime Assistant / BASC Playworker

Dawn HENDRY    BASC Playworker

 


 

SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT

Kelvyn OSBORNE    Superintendent

This window will close itself in 2 minutes.